CSO Medalist Archive
Highlighting the Accomplishments of Clark Science Olympiad's Individual Competitors Since the 2018 Season
Yellow Jacket Invitational @ GT February 3, 2024
5th Ecology Kazuma Chogi, Alexia Binu
4th Flight Timothy Jung, Brandon Huang
1st Fossils Ellen Seo, Alicia Ding
4th GeoMapping Sarah Chen, Sharon Tan,
6th Optics Kyle Kim, Calvin Lee
4th Robot Tour Christian Laines, Jake Hwang
6th WiDi Sharlon Chen, Alexia Binu
Birdso January 13, 2024
8th Air Trajectory Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
8th Fossils Yashesvi Sharma, Viyda Indrakumar
3rd Scrambler Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
6th Towers Christopher Young, Suchir Sunkara,
9th Towers Claire Chen, Robert Lum
=
UT Austin December 2, 2023
10th Towers Ryan Nguyen, Raymond Razanadahy
10th WIDI Jasmine Patel, Alexis Wang
National Tournament 2023
6th Bridge Mingchuan Hu, Christopher Young
4th Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Flight Mingchuan Hu, Gabo Zhang
4th Green Generation Ashritha Kalakuntla, Vanita Indrakumar
8th Write it Cad it Ryan Ershaghi, Joanna Liu
Nevada State Competition March 25, 2023
1st Anatomy and Physiology Mattewos Yirtaw, Rishi Kamojjala
2nd Astronomy Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Astronomy Pranav Kalakota, Gerardo Garcia
1st Bridge Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
2nd Bridge Mingchuan Hu, Suchir Sunkara
4th Bridge Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
2nd Cell Biology Rishi Kamojjala, Sehajvir Natt
4th Cell Biology Gerardo Garcia, Tiko Grayson
1st Chemistry Lab Sehajvir Natt, Parth Joshi
3rd Chemistry Lab Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Alexia Ranftl
4th Chemistry Lab Roxy Jones, Kyson Wu
1st Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
3rd Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Steven Dai, Brian Huang
5th Codebusters Eden Park, Riya Patel, Nathan Park
1st Detector Building Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
2nd Detector Building Troy Harris, Brian Huang
1st Disease Detectives Nevin Jiang, Hannah Pham
5th Disease Detectives Eden Park, Jayna Kim
3rd Dynamic Planet Bryan Chen, Joson Li
4th Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Melodie Cin
5th Dynamic Planet Ethan Nguyen, Paul Kim
1st Environmental Chemistry Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Paul Kim
3rd Environmental Chemistry Roxy Jones, Kyson Wu
4th Environmental Chemistry Kyle Kim, Dishetha Mamidi
1st Experimental Design Eden Park, Joanna Liu, Unnatee Kumar
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Experimental Design Alyssa Lu, Nevin Jiang, Kenneth Choi
5th Experimental Design Candace Wang, Daisy Hernandez
1st Fermi Questions Jason Kim, Nathan Park
2nd Fermi Questions Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang
4th Fermi Questions Gerardo Garcia, Sudipta Rout
5th Fermi Questions Steven Dai, Troy Harris
1st Flight Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
2nd Flight Joshua Kim, Ryan Ershaghi
3rd Flight Mingchuan Hu, Joanna Liu
1st Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Vanita Indrakumar
3rd Forensics Joanna Liu, Riya Patel
4th Forensics Alexia Binu
2nd Forestry Vidya Indrakumar, Kyle Kim
3rd Forestry Alyssa Lu, Hannah Pham
1st Green Generation Nevin Jiang, Jai
2nd Green Generation Ashritha Kalakuntla, Vanita Indrakumar
1st It's About Time Ethan Nguyen, Troy Harris
3rd It's About Time Mingchuan Hu, Tommy Chung
4th It's About Time Raymond Zhang, Melodie Cin
2nd Remote Sensing Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Remote Sensing Riya Patel, Vidya Indrakumar
4th Remote Sensing Nevin Jiang, Paul Kim
5th Remote Sensing Bryan Chen, Roxy Jones
2nd Rocks and Minerals Ethan Nguyen, Hannah Pham
4th Rocks and Minerals Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
5th Rocks and Minerals Timothy Jung
2nd Scrambler Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
3rd Scrambler Mingchuan Hu, Suchir Sunkara
4th Scrambler Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
4th Trajectory Joshua Kim, Christopher Young
5th Trajectory Suchir Sunkara, Jake Huang
1st Wifi Lab Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
3rd Wifi Lab Tommy Chung, Brandon Kim
3rd Write it Do it Nicole Ershaghi, Vanita Indrakumar
GGSO Invitational February 11, 2023
6th Astronomy Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
6th Forestry Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
6th Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Vanita Indrakumar
Princeton Invitational February 4, 2023
6th Bridge Austin Lum, Mingchuan Hu
BirdSO Invitational January 28, 2023
10th Bridge Ellen Seo, Austin Lum
9th Chemistry Lab Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Joanna Liu
5th Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
9th Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Yashesvi Sharma
6th Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
7th Fermi Questions Jason Kim, Gerardo Garcia
3rd Flight Eric Wang, Mingchuan Hu
9th Forestry Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
9th It's About Time Raymond Zhang, Melodie Cin
4th Scrambler Mingchuan Hu, Eric Wang
1st Ornithology Jolie Li, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Write It Do It Nicole Ershaghi, Vanita Indrakumar
MIT Invitational January 21, 2023
4th Bridge Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
National Tournament May 14, 2022
1st Green Generation Kayla Yao, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Experimental Design Jolie Li, Kayla Yao, Daniyal Qazi
4th Botany Jai Garlapati, Matthewos Yirtaw
5th Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao, Kayla Yao
Nevada State Competition March 26th, 2022
2nd Place Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
4th Place Anatomy and Physiology Jai Garlapati, Matthewos Yirtaw
5th Place Anatomy and Physiology Hannah Pham, Matthew Belizario
2nd Place Astronomy Joanna Chi, Raymond Zhang
4th Place Astronomy Kevin Sun, Parth Joshi
5th Place Astronomy Ethan Nguyen, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Place Bridges Christopher Young, Gabo Zhang
3rd Place Bridges Darren Zhong, Ryan Ershaghi
1st Place Cell Biology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Place Cell Biology Alex Chang, Hannah Pham
5th Place Cell Biology Jai Garlapati, Vanita Indrakumar
2nd Place Chem Lab Jai Garlapati, Varun Suvvari
3rd Place Chem Lab Eunice Choi, Parth Joshi
4th Place Chem Lab Ashritha Kalakuntla, Melodie Cin
1st Place Codebusters Jang Choe, Nicole Ershaghi, Raymond Zhang
4th Place Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Eden Park, Matthew Belizario
2nd Place Detector Building Tera Li, Sudipta Rout
3rd Place Detector Building Daniyal Qazi, Edwin Ma
1st Place Disease Detectives Joanna Chi, Kayla Yao
2nd Place Disease Detectives Eunice Choi, Hannah Pham
3rd Place Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Yashesvi Sharma
4th Place Disease Detectives Nevin Jiang, Paul Kim
1st Place Dynamic Planet Kevin Sun, Nicholas Laines
2nd Place Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Melodie Cin
2nd Place Environmental Chemistry Eden Park, Emily Dieu
3rd Place Environmental Chemistry Jolie Li, Melodie Cin
1st Place Experimental Design Daniyal Qazi, Jolie Li, Kayla Yao
2nd Place Experimental Design Eden Park, Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
4th Place Experimental Design Matthewos Yirtaw, Unnatee Kumar, Yashesvi Sharma
1st Place Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Joanna Chi
2nd Place Forensics Alexia Rnaftl, Matthew Belizario
3rd Place Gravity Vehicle Aryaman Bisen, Suvrajyoti Rout
4th Place Gravity Vehicle Nicholas Laines, Gabo Zhang
1st Place Green Generation Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Place Green Generation Alex Chang, Kevin Sun
1st Place It's About Time Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin
4th Place It's About Time Matthew Belizario, Sudipta Rout
1st Place Ornithology Jolie Li, Kayla Yao
3rd Place Ornithology Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
5th Place Ornithology Alyssa Lu, Pranav Kalakota
1st Place Ping Pong Parachute Christopher Young, Tera Li
2nd Place Ping Pong Parachute Eric Wang, Joshua Kim
3rd Place Ping Pong Parachute Jasmine Klinkao, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Remote Sensing Anya Zhang, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Place Remote Sensing Kevin Sun, Tiffany Zhan
4th Place Remote Sensing Clarice Chung, Varun Suvvari
2nd Place Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
3rd Place Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Parth Joshi
5th Place Rocks and Minerals Varun Suvvari, Yashesvi Sharma
1st Place Trajectory Jasmine Klinkao, Raymond Zhang
5th Place Trajectory Alex Chang, Nicholas Laines
2nd Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
3rd Place Wifi Lab Tera Li, Sudipta Rout
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen, Suvrajyoti Rout
2nd Place Wright Stuff Christopher Young, Gabo Zhang
3rd Place Wright Stuff Joshua Kim
5th Place Write It Do It (Writer) Unnatee Kumar
5th Place Write It Do It (Doer) Kyle Kim
BirdSO Invitational February 12-19th, 2022
11th Place Anatomy and Physiology Matthewos Yirtaw, Nikhil Garlapati
12 Place Detector Building Daniyal Qazi, Edwin Ma
15th Place Environmental Chemistry Melodie Cin, Jolie Li
14th Place Green Generation Kevin Sun, Alex Chang
14th Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
11th Place Science Quiz Bowl Kevin Sun, Parth Joshi, Alex Chang
Science Olympiad At Penn State Invitational February 5, 2022
4th Place Anatomy and Physiology Hannah Pham, Rishi Kamojjala
5th Place Astronomy Raymond Zhang, Kevin Sun
1st Place Bridges Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
5th Place Bridges Gabo Zhang, Christopher Young
2nd Place Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
5th Place Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Eden Park, Matthew Belizario
4th Place Detector Building Sudipta Rout, Tera Li
4th Place Disease Detectives Hannah Pham, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Kevin Sun
5th Place Environmental Chemistry Emily Dieu, Eden Park
2nd Place Experiment Design Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin, Jolie Li
4th Place Experimental Design Tiffany Zhan, Emily Dieu, Eden Park
1st Place Fermi Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
5th Place Fermi Unnatee Kumar, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Place Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Klinkao
4th Place Gravity Vehicle Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
5th Place Gravity Vehicle Gabo Zhang, Nicholas Laines
3rd Place Green Generation Kevin Sun, Melodie Cin
4th Place Green Generation Kyle Kim, Vanita Indrakumar
2nd Place Ornithology Jolie Li, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Place Ornithology Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
2nd Place Ping Pong Parachute Tera Li, Christopher Young
4th Place Remote Sensing Anya Zhang, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Place Remote Sensing Tiffany Zhan, Kyle Kim
1st Place Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Matthew Belizario
3rd Place Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
5th Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
SOLVI January 15, 2022
3rd Cell Biology Jang Choe and Rishi Kamojjala
4th Codebusters Jang Choe, Raymond Zhang, and Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Detector Building Edwin Ma and Daniyal Qazi
1st Place Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao and Aryaman Bisen
4th Place Environmental Chemistry Melodie Cin and Jolie Li
4th Place Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Daniyal Qazi, and Jolie Li
6th Place Gravity Vehicle Brandon Kim, Eric Wang
3rd Place Green Generation Jang Choe and Kevin Sun
6th Place It's About time Melodie Cin, Daniyal Qazi
6th Place Lean Mean Meme Machine Rishi Kamojjala, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Place Ornithology Jolie Li and Emily Dieu
6th Place Rocks and Minerals Jolie Li, Anya Zhang
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen and Darren Zhong
5th Place Wright Stuff Suvrajyoti and Kyle Kim
6th Place Write It CAD It Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
Science Olympiad National Invitational January 8, 2022
2nd Anatomy and Physiology Clarice Chung, Nikhil Garlapati
4th Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
9th Cell Biology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao
11th Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Melodie Cin
1st Experimental Design Kayla Yao, Daniyal Qazi, Jolie Li
2nd Green Generation Kayla Yao, Jang Choe
3rd Ornithology Kayla Yao, Jolie Li
18th Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
6th Write It Cad It Edwin Ma, Alex Chang
Seven Lakes Invitational December 11, 2021
8th Anatomy and Physiology Clarice Chung, Nikhil Garlapati
2nd Bridges Suvra Rout, Ryan Ershaghi
1st Experimental Design Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin, Unnatee Kumar
7th Forensics Alex Fiore, Lewis Hwang
3rd Gravity Vehicle Suvra Rout, Ryan Ershaghi
3rd Ping Pong Parachute Joshua Kim, Eric Wang
8th Ping Pong Parachute Suvra Rout, Robert Lum
1st Pokemon Trivia Alex Fiore, Lewis Hwang
4th Remote Sensing Clarice Chung, Kyle Kim
1st Wright Stuff Kyle Kim, Suvra Rout
National Tournament May 22, 2021
3rd Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao
4th Experimental Design Kayla Yao, Emily Dieu, Madi Young
2nd Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
1st Write It CAD It Alex Chang, Subhan Wade
Nevada State April 10, 2021
1st Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Anatomy and Physiology Matthew Belizario, Meghana Sunkara
5th Anatomy and Physiology Nihkil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
1st Astronomy Raymond Zhang, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Astronomy Subhan Wade, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
1st Chemistry Lab Emily Dieu, Eunice Choi
2nd Chemistry Lab Melodie Cin, Tiffany Zhan
4th Chemistry Lab Saanvi Desai, Anshuma Salvaji
1st Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Aryaman Bisen
3rd Circuit Lab Daniyal Qazi, Alex Chang
5th Circuit Lab Suvra Rout, Varun Suvvari
1st Designer Genes Kayla Yao, Jang Choe
3rd Designer Genes Ashritha Kalakuntla, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Designer Genes Varun Suvvari, Nikhil Garlapati
1st Disease Detectives Eunice Choi, Felix Zhan
4th Disease Detectives Hannah Pham, Meghana Sunkara
5th Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Nevin Jiang
1st Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Edwin Ma
2nd Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Ethan Nguyen
1st Forensics Joanna Chi, Althea Santos
2nd Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Kilnkao
1st Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
2nd Fossils Ethan Nguyen, Melodie Cin
4th Fossils Jolie Shah, Nevin Jiang
5th Fossils Unnatee Kumar, Clarice Chung
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
3rd Geologic Mapping Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Geologic Mapping Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
1st Machines Jasmine Klinkao, Subhan Wade
2nd Machines Darren Zhong, Evan Wrote
4th Machines Varun Suvvari, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
2nd Ornithology Jolie Li, Tiffany Zhan
4th Ornithology ChenYi Andrew, Jolie Shah
2nd Protein Modeling Alex Chang, Jon Son, Matthew Belizario
3rd Protein Modeling Joanna Chi, Eunice Choi, Madi Young
4th Protein Modeling Lucinda Lu, Caroline Nasiak, Eden Park
2nd Sounds of Music Alex Chang, Melodie Cin
3rd Sounds of Music Raymond Zhang, Jennifer Hsu
4th Sounds of Music Evan Wrote, Felix Zhan
1st Water Quality Meghana Sunkara, Hannah Pham
2nd Water Quality Anya Zhang, Kevin Sun
3rd Water Quality Nevin Jiang, Samuel Chen
Menomonie Invitational March 13, 2021
1st Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Subhan Wade
1st Code Analysis Nicole Ershaghi, Edwin Ma
1st Detector Building Alex Fiore, Sudipta Rout
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Machines Jasmine Klinkao, Subhan Wade
1st Sounds of Music Melodie Cin, Subhan Wade
1st Virology Kayla Yao, Emily Dieu
1st Virtual Geocaching Caitlyn Coloma, Althea Santos
2nd Chemistry Lab Saanvi Desai, Sudipta Rout
2nd Chemistry Lab Anshuma Salvaji, Unnatee Kumar
2nd Detector Building Subhan Wade, Edwin Ma
2nd Designer Genes Clarice Chung, Nicole Ershaghi
2nd Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Nevin Jiang
2nd Disease Detectives Candace Wang, Clarice Chung
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Unnatee Kumar, Candace Wang
2nd Fossils Melodie Cin, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Geologic Mapping Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
2nd Mystery Build Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
2nd Ornithology Jolie Shah, Kayla Yao
2nd Ornithology Anshuma Salvaji, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Protein Modeling Saanvi Desai, Suvrajyoti Rout
2nd Solar Power Jasmine Klinkao
2nd Virology Jasmine Klinkao, Nicole Ershaghi
2nd Virtual Geocaching Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
2nd Water Quality Samuel Chen, Nevin Jiang
BirdSO Invitational March 7-13, 2021
10th Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Joanna Chi
8th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
11th Detector Building Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
6th Fermi Questions Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
5th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
3rd Helicopters Aryaman Bisen
8th Machines Evan Wrote, Darren Zhong
6th Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Anya Zhang
11th Write It CAD It Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
10th Science Quiz Bowl Alex Chang, Melodie Cin, Tiffany Zhan
SOUP Invitational February 27, 2021
3rd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
5th Dynamic Planet Edwin Ma, Anya Zhang
5th Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
5th Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Princeton Invitational February 20, 2021
5th Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
5th Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
4th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
1st Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
3rd Detector Building Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
1st Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
3rd Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
University of Michigan Invitational February 20, 2021
3rd Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Subhan Wade
4th Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
7th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Nicole Ershaghi, Alexia Ranftl
1st Detector Building Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
7th Fossils Melodie Cin, Ethan Nguyen
9th Geologic Mapping Nicole Ershaghi, Jolie Li
9th Ornithology Jolie Li, Anshuma Salvaji
Golden Gate Invitational February 13, 2021
6th Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
3rd Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
2nd Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
4th Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
1st Write It CAD It Alex Chang, Subhan Wade
Harvard-Brown Invitational January 30, 2021
10th Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Subhan Wade
6th Circuit Lab Alex Chang, Edwin Ma
7th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
16th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
16th Sounds of Music Alex Chang, Evan Wrote
MIT Invitational January 23, 2021
15th Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
17th Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
8th Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
9th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Solon Invitational January 23, 2021
7th Write It CAD It Alexander Chang, Subhan Wade
Rice University Invitational January 16, 2021
1st Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jonathan Son, Tiffany Zhan
Aggie Invitational January 16, 2021
4th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
4th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
3rd Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Edwin Ma
2nd Machines Evan Wrote, Darren Zhong
Mira Loma Invitational January 9, 2021
3rd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
SOLVI December 19, 2020
4th Anatomy Matthew Belizario, Meghana Sunkara
2nd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
4th Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
5th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Camas Invitational December 12, 2020
6th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
1st Detector Building Edwin Ma
4th Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Ethan Nguyen
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jonathan Son, Tiffany Zhan
4th Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Klinkao
4th Fossils Melodie Cin, Ethan Nguyen
6th Fossils Vidya Indrakumar, Madi Young
3rd Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
5th Geologic Mapping Nicole Ershaghi, Jolie Li
3rd Helicopters Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
2nd Ornithology Jolie Li, Tiffany Zhan
4th Write It CAD It Alexander Chang, Subhan Wade
UGA Invitational November 15, 2020
2nd Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
1st Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
2nd Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
2nd Protein Modeling Joanna Chi, Eunice Choi, Madi Young
1st Water Quality Kevin Sun, Anya Zhang
MIT Invitational January 25, 2020
1st Detector Building Annabelle C, Felix Z
4th Experimental Design Kara O, Ashley S, Kayla Y
3rd Gravity Vehicle Althea S, Darren Z
2nd Ornithology Kayla Y, Anya Z
SOLVI January 4, 2020
5th Dynamic Planet Alex F, Lewis H
2nd Experimental Design Melodie C, Suebin H, Tiffany Z
2nd Gravity Vehicle Alex C, Gabo Z
5th Protein Modeling Matthew B, Edwin M, Jonathon S
4th Wright Stuff Suvra R, Tiffany Z
Camas Invitational December 7, 2019
1st Anatomy & Physiology Jang C, Austin P
1st Astronomy Joanna C, Caitlyn C
3rd Astronomy Kevin S, Subhan W
2nd Chemistry Lab Joanna C, Shadman K
2nd Circuit Lab Annabelle C, Brandon D
1st Designer Genes Jang C, Kayla Y
1st Disease Detectives Eunice C, Iris L
2nd Disease Detectives Brandon D, Austin P
2nd Dynamic Planet Caitlyn C, Anya Z
2nd Forensics Joanna C, Althea S
2nd Geologic Mapping Emily D, Kevin S
1st Ornithology Kayla Y, Anya Z
1st Water Quality Jang C, Anya Z
2nd Water Quality Emily D, Kevin S
1st Write It Do It Austin P, Ashley S
3rd Detector Building Annabelle C, Felix Z
3rd Gravity Vehicle Subhan W, Evan W
3rd Machines Shadman K, Ashley S
1st Protein Modeling Joanna C, Austin P, Darren Z
2nd Sounds of Music Austin P, Ashley S
3rd Wright Stuff Jasmine K, Stephan B
Troy Invitational on December 8, 2018
MIT Invitational on January 12, 2019
Mira Loma Invitational on January 12, 2019
Golden Gate Invitational on February 9, 2019
Cornell Invitational
Nevada State
Nationals at Cornell University
5th Ecology Kazuma Chogi, Alexia Binu
4th Flight Timothy Jung, Brandon Huang
1st Fossils Ellen Seo, Alicia Ding
4th GeoMapping Sarah Chen, Sharon Tan,
6th Optics Kyle Kim, Calvin Lee
4th Robot Tour Christian Laines, Jake Hwang
6th WiDi Sharlon Chen, Alexia Binu
Birdso January 13, 2024
8th Air Trajectory Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
8th Fossils Yashesvi Sharma, Viyda Indrakumar
3rd Scrambler Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
6th Towers Christopher Young, Suchir Sunkara,
9th Towers Claire Chen, Robert Lum
=
UT Austin December 2, 2023
10th Towers Ryan Nguyen, Raymond Razanadahy
10th WIDI Jasmine Patel, Alexis Wang
National Tournament 2023
6th Bridge Mingchuan Hu, Christopher Young
4th Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Flight Mingchuan Hu, Gabo Zhang
4th Green Generation Ashritha Kalakuntla, Vanita Indrakumar
8th Write it Cad it Ryan Ershaghi, Joanna Liu
Nevada State Competition March 25, 2023
1st Anatomy and Physiology Mattewos Yirtaw, Rishi Kamojjala
2nd Astronomy Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Astronomy Pranav Kalakota, Gerardo Garcia
1st Bridge Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
2nd Bridge Mingchuan Hu, Suchir Sunkara
4th Bridge Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
2nd Cell Biology Rishi Kamojjala, Sehajvir Natt
4th Cell Biology Gerardo Garcia, Tiko Grayson
1st Chemistry Lab Sehajvir Natt, Parth Joshi
3rd Chemistry Lab Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Alexia Ranftl
4th Chemistry Lab Roxy Jones, Kyson Wu
1st Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
3rd Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Steven Dai, Brian Huang
5th Codebusters Eden Park, Riya Patel, Nathan Park
1st Detector Building Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
2nd Detector Building Troy Harris, Brian Huang
1st Disease Detectives Nevin Jiang, Hannah Pham
5th Disease Detectives Eden Park, Jayna Kim
3rd Dynamic Planet Bryan Chen, Joson Li
4th Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Melodie Cin
5th Dynamic Planet Ethan Nguyen, Paul Kim
1st Environmental Chemistry Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Paul Kim
3rd Environmental Chemistry Roxy Jones, Kyson Wu
4th Environmental Chemistry Kyle Kim, Dishetha Mamidi
1st Experimental Design Eden Park, Joanna Liu, Unnatee Kumar
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Experimental Design Alyssa Lu, Nevin Jiang, Kenneth Choi
5th Experimental Design Candace Wang, Daisy Hernandez
1st Fermi Questions Jason Kim, Nathan Park
2nd Fermi Questions Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang
4th Fermi Questions Gerardo Garcia, Sudipta Rout
5th Fermi Questions Steven Dai, Troy Harris
1st Flight Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
2nd Flight Joshua Kim, Ryan Ershaghi
3rd Flight Mingchuan Hu, Joanna Liu
1st Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Vanita Indrakumar
3rd Forensics Joanna Liu, Riya Patel
4th Forensics Alexia Binu
2nd Forestry Vidya Indrakumar, Kyle Kim
3rd Forestry Alyssa Lu, Hannah Pham
1st Green Generation Nevin Jiang, Jai
2nd Green Generation Ashritha Kalakuntla, Vanita Indrakumar
1st It's About Time Ethan Nguyen, Troy Harris
3rd It's About Time Mingchuan Hu, Tommy Chung
4th It's About Time Raymond Zhang, Melodie Cin
2nd Remote Sensing Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Remote Sensing Riya Patel, Vidya Indrakumar
4th Remote Sensing Nevin Jiang, Paul Kim
5th Remote Sensing Bryan Chen, Roxy Jones
2nd Rocks and Minerals Ethan Nguyen, Hannah Pham
4th Rocks and Minerals Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
5th Rocks and Minerals Timothy Jung
2nd Scrambler Ryan Ershaghi, Christopher Young
3rd Scrambler Mingchuan Hu, Suchir Sunkara
4th Scrambler Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
4th Trajectory Joshua Kim, Christopher Young
5th Trajectory Suchir Sunkara, Jake Huang
1st Wifi Lab Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
3rd Wifi Lab Tommy Chung, Brandon Kim
3rd Write it Do it Nicole Ershaghi, Vanita Indrakumar
GGSO Invitational February 11, 2023
6th Astronomy Parth Joshi, Ashritha Kalakuntla
6th Forestry Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
6th Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Vanita Indrakumar
Princeton Invitational February 4, 2023
6th Bridge Austin Lum, Mingchuan Hu
BirdSO Invitational January 28, 2023
10th Bridge Ellen Seo, Austin Lum
9th Chemistry Lab Jonathan Iwasczyszyn, Joanna Liu
5th Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
9th Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Yashesvi Sharma
6th Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
7th Fermi Questions Jason Kim, Gerardo Garcia
3rd Flight Eric Wang, Mingchuan Hu
9th Forestry Yashesvi Sharma, Jolie Li
9th It's About Time Raymond Zhang, Melodie Cin
4th Scrambler Mingchuan Hu, Eric Wang
1st Ornithology Jolie Li, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Write It Do It Nicole Ershaghi, Vanita Indrakumar
MIT Invitational January 21, 2023
4th Bridge Eric Wang, Gabo Zhang
National Tournament May 14, 2022
1st Green Generation Kayla Yao, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Experimental Design Jolie Li, Kayla Yao, Daniyal Qazi
4th Botany Jai Garlapati, Matthewos Yirtaw
5th Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao, Kayla Yao
Nevada State Competition March 26th, 2022
2nd Place Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
4th Place Anatomy and Physiology Jai Garlapati, Matthewos Yirtaw
5th Place Anatomy and Physiology Hannah Pham, Matthew Belizario
2nd Place Astronomy Joanna Chi, Raymond Zhang
4th Place Astronomy Kevin Sun, Parth Joshi
5th Place Astronomy Ethan Nguyen, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Place Bridges Christopher Young, Gabo Zhang
3rd Place Bridges Darren Zhong, Ryan Ershaghi
1st Place Cell Biology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Place Cell Biology Alex Chang, Hannah Pham
5th Place Cell Biology Jai Garlapati, Vanita Indrakumar
2nd Place Chem Lab Jai Garlapati, Varun Suvvari
3rd Place Chem Lab Eunice Choi, Parth Joshi
4th Place Chem Lab Ashritha Kalakuntla, Melodie Cin
1st Place Codebusters Jang Choe, Nicole Ershaghi, Raymond Zhang
4th Place Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Eden Park, Matthew Belizario
2nd Place Detector Building Tera Li, Sudipta Rout
3rd Place Detector Building Daniyal Qazi, Edwin Ma
1st Place Disease Detectives Joanna Chi, Kayla Yao
2nd Place Disease Detectives Eunice Choi, Hannah Pham
3rd Place Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Yashesvi Sharma
4th Place Disease Detectives Nevin Jiang, Paul Kim
1st Place Dynamic Planet Kevin Sun, Nicholas Laines
2nd Place Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Melodie Cin
2nd Place Environmental Chemistry Eden Park, Emily Dieu
3rd Place Environmental Chemistry Jolie Li, Melodie Cin
1st Place Experimental Design Daniyal Qazi, Jolie Li, Kayla Yao
2nd Place Experimental Design Eden Park, Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
4th Place Experimental Design Matthewos Yirtaw, Unnatee Kumar, Yashesvi Sharma
1st Place Forensics Jasmine Klinkao, Joanna Chi
2nd Place Forensics Alexia Rnaftl, Matthew Belizario
3rd Place Gravity Vehicle Aryaman Bisen, Suvrajyoti Rout
4th Place Gravity Vehicle Nicholas Laines, Gabo Zhang
1st Place Green Generation Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Place Green Generation Alex Chang, Kevin Sun
1st Place It's About Time Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin
4th Place It's About Time Matthew Belizario, Sudipta Rout
1st Place Ornithology Jolie Li, Kayla Yao
3rd Place Ornithology Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
5th Place Ornithology Alyssa Lu, Pranav Kalakota
1st Place Ping Pong Parachute Christopher Young, Tera Li
2nd Place Ping Pong Parachute Eric Wang, Joshua Kim
3rd Place Ping Pong Parachute Jasmine Klinkao, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Remote Sensing Anya Zhang, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Place Remote Sensing Kevin Sun, Tiffany Zhan
4th Place Remote Sensing Clarice Chung, Varun Suvvari
2nd Place Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
3rd Place Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Parth Joshi
5th Place Rocks and Minerals Varun Suvvari, Yashesvi Sharma
1st Place Trajectory Jasmine Klinkao, Raymond Zhang
5th Place Trajectory Alex Chang, Nicholas Laines
2nd Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
3rd Place Wifi Lab Tera Li, Sudipta Rout
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen, Suvrajyoti Rout
2nd Place Wright Stuff Christopher Young, Gabo Zhang
3rd Place Wright Stuff Joshua Kim
5th Place Write It Do It (Writer) Unnatee Kumar
5th Place Write It Do It (Doer) Kyle Kim
BirdSO Invitational February 12-19th, 2022
11th Place Anatomy and Physiology Matthewos Yirtaw, Nikhil Garlapati
12 Place Detector Building Daniyal Qazi, Edwin Ma
15th Place Environmental Chemistry Melodie Cin, Jolie Li
14th Place Green Generation Kevin Sun, Alex Chang
14th Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
11th Place Science Quiz Bowl Kevin Sun, Parth Joshi, Alex Chang
Science Olympiad At Penn State Invitational February 5, 2022
4th Place Anatomy and Physiology Hannah Pham, Rishi Kamojjala
5th Place Astronomy Raymond Zhang, Kevin Sun
1st Place Bridges Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
5th Place Bridges Gabo Zhang, Christopher Young
2nd Place Codebusters Edwin Ma, Raymond Zhang, Nicole Ershaghi
5th Place Codebusters Alexia Ranftl, Eden Park, Matthew Belizario
4th Place Detector Building Sudipta Rout, Tera Li
4th Place Disease Detectives Hannah Pham, Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Kevin Sun
5th Place Environmental Chemistry Emily Dieu, Eden Park
2nd Place Experiment Design Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin, Jolie Li
4th Place Experimental Design Tiffany Zhan, Emily Dieu, Eden Park
1st Place Fermi Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
5th Place Fermi Unnatee Kumar, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Place Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Klinkao
4th Place Gravity Vehicle Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
5th Place Gravity Vehicle Gabo Zhang, Nicholas Laines
3rd Place Green Generation Kevin Sun, Melodie Cin
4th Place Green Generation Kyle Kim, Vanita Indrakumar
2nd Place Ornithology Jolie Li, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Place Ornithology Emily Dieu, Tiffany Zhan
2nd Place Ping Pong Parachute Tera Li, Christopher Young
4th Place Remote Sensing Anya Zhang, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Place Remote Sensing Tiffany Zhan, Kyle Kim
1st Place Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Matthew Belizario
3rd Place Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
5th Place Wifi Lab Edwin Ma, Jasmine Klinkao
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen, Suvra Rout
SOLVI January 15, 2022
3rd Cell Biology Jang Choe and Rishi Kamojjala
4th Codebusters Jang Choe, Raymond Zhang, and Nicole Ershaghi
1st Place Detector Building Edwin Ma and Daniyal Qazi
1st Place Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao and Aryaman Bisen
4th Place Environmental Chemistry Melodie Cin and Jolie Li
4th Place Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Daniyal Qazi, and Jolie Li
6th Place Gravity Vehicle Brandon Kim, Eric Wang
3rd Place Green Generation Jang Choe and Kevin Sun
6th Place It's About time Melodie Cin, Daniyal Qazi
6th Place Lean Mean Meme Machine Rishi Kamojjala, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Place Ornithology Jolie Li and Emily Dieu
6th Place Rocks and Minerals Jolie Li, Anya Zhang
1st Place Wright Stuff Aryaman Bisen and Darren Zhong
5th Place Wright Stuff Suvrajyoti and Kyle Kim
6th Place Write It CAD It Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
Science Olympiad National Invitational January 8, 2022
2nd Anatomy and Physiology Clarice Chung, Nikhil Garlapati
4th Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
9th Cell Biology Jang Choe, Rishi Kamojjala
3rd Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao
11th Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Melodie Cin
1st Experimental Design Kayla Yao, Daniyal Qazi, Jolie Li
2nd Green Generation Kayla Yao, Jang Choe
3rd Ornithology Kayla Yao, Jolie Li
18th Rocks and Minerals Anya Zhang, Jolie Li
6th Write It Cad It Edwin Ma, Alex Chang
Seven Lakes Invitational December 11, 2021
8th Anatomy and Physiology Clarice Chung, Nikhil Garlapati
2nd Bridges Suvra Rout, Ryan Ershaghi
1st Experimental Design Daniyal Qazi, Melodie Cin, Unnatee Kumar
7th Forensics Alex Fiore, Lewis Hwang
3rd Gravity Vehicle Suvra Rout, Ryan Ershaghi
3rd Ping Pong Parachute Joshua Kim, Eric Wang
8th Ping Pong Parachute Suvra Rout, Robert Lum
1st Pokemon Trivia Alex Fiore, Lewis Hwang
4th Remote Sensing Clarice Chung, Kyle Kim
1st Wright Stuff Kyle Kim, Suvra Rout
National Tournament May 22, 2021
3rd Digital Structures Jasmine Klinkao
4th Experimental Design Kayla Yao, Emily Dieu, Madi Young
2nd Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
1st Write It CAD It Alex Chang, Subhan Wade
Nevada State April 10, 2021
1st Anatomy and Physiology Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Anatomy and Physiology Matthew Belizario, Meghana Sunkara
5th Anatomy and Physiology Nihkil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
1st Astronomy Raymond Zhang, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Astronomy Subhan Wade, Ashritha Kalakuntla
3rd Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
1st Chemistry Lab Emily Dieu, Eunice Choi
2nd Chemistry Lab Melodie Cin, Tiffany Zhan
4th Chemistry Lab Saanvi Desai, Anshuma Salvaji
1st Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Aryaman Bisen
3rd Circuit Lab Daniyal Qazi, Alex Chang
5th Circuit Lab Suvra Rout, Varun Suvvari
1st Designer Genes Kayla Yao, Jang Choe
3rd Designer Genes Ashritha Kalakuntla, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Designer Genes Varun Suvvari, Nikhil Garlapati
1st Disease Detectives Eunice Choi, Felix Zhan
4th Disease Detectives Hannah Pham, Meghana Sunkara
5th Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Nevin Jiang
1st Dynamic Planet Anya Zhang, Edwin Ma
2nd Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Ethan Nguyen
1st Forensics Joanna Chi, Althea Santos
2nd Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Kilnkao
1st Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
2nd Fossils Ethan Nguyen, Melodie Cin
4th Fossils Jolie Shah, Nevin Jiang
5th Fossils Unnatee Kumar, Clarice Chung
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
3rd Geologic Mapping Jolie Li, Nicole Ershaghi
4th Geologic Mapping Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
1st Machines Jasmine Klinkao, Subhan Wade
2nd Machines Darren Zhong, Evan Wrote
4th Machines Varun Suvvari, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
2nd Ornithology Jolie Li, Tiffany Zhan
4th Ornithology ChenYi Andrew, Jolie Shah
2nd Protein Modeling Alex Chang, Jon Son, Matthew Belizario
3rd Protein Modeling Joanna Chi, Eunice Choi, Madi Young
4th Protein Modeling Lucinda Lu, Caroline Nasiak, Eden Park
2nd Sounds of Music Alex Chang, Melodie Cin
3rd Sounds of Music Raymond Zhang, Jennifer Hsu
4th Sounds of Music Evan Wrote, Felix Zhan
1st Water Quality Meghana Sunkara, Hannah Pham
2nd Water Quality Anya Zhang, Kevin Sun
3rd Water Quality Nevin Jiang, Samuel Chen
Menomonie Invitational March 13, 2021
1st Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Vidya Indrakumar
1st Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Subhan Wade
1st Code Analysis Nicole Ershaghi, Edwin Ma
1st Detector Building Alex Fiore, Sudipta Rout
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Machines Jasmine Klinkao, Subhan Wade
1st Sounds of Music Melodie Cin, Subhan Wade
1st Virology Kayla Yao, Emily Dieu
1st Virtual Geocaching Caitlyn Coloma, Althea Santos
2nd Chemistry Lab Saanvi Desai, Sudipta Rout
2nd Chemistry Lab Anshuma Salvaji, Unnatee Kumar
2nd Detector Building Subhan Wade, Edwin Ma
2nd Designer Genes Clarice Chung, Nicole Ershaghi
2nd Disease Detectives Vanita Indrakumar, Nevin Jiang
2nd Disease Detectives Candace Wang, Clarice Chung
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Unnatee Kumar, Candace Wang
2nd Fossils Melodie Cin, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Geologic Mapping Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
2nd Mystery Build Jasmine Klinkao, Edwin Ma
2nd Ornithology Jolie Shah, Kayla Yao
2nd Ornithology Anshuma Salvaji, Vidya Indrakumar
2nd Protein Modeling Saanvi Desai, Suvrajyoti Rout
2nd Solar Power Jasmine Klinkao
2nd Virology Jasmine Klinkao, Nicole Ershaghi
2nd Virtual Geocaching Nikhil Garlapati, Samuel Chen
2nd Water Quality Samuel Chen, Nevin Jiang
BirdSO Invitational March 7-13, 2021
10th Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Joanna Chi
8th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
11th Detector Building Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
6th Fermi Questions Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
5th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
3rd Helicopters Aryaman Bisen
8th Machines Evan Wrote, Darren Zhong
6th Rocks and Minerals Emily Dieu, Anya Zhang
11th Write It CAD It Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
10th Science Quiz Bowl Alex Chang, Melodie Cin, Tiffany Zhan
SOUP Invitational February 27, 2021
3rd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
5th Dynamic Planet Edwin Ma, Anya Zhang
5th Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
5th Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Princeton Invitational February 20, 2021
5th Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
5th Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
4th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
1st Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
3rd Detector Building Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
1st Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
3rd Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
University of Michigan Invitational February 20, 2021
3rd Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Subhan Wade
4th Circuit Lab Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
7th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Nicole Ershaghi, Alexia Ranftl
1st Detector Building Edwin Ma, Daniyal Qazi
7th Fossils Melodie Cin, Ethan Nguyen
9th Geologic Mapping Nicole Ershaghi, Jolie Li
9th Ornithology Jolie Li, Anshuma Salvaji
Golden Gate Invitational February 13, 2021
6th Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
3rd Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
2nd Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
4th Fossils Emily Dieu, Felix Zhan
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
1st Write It CAD It Alex Chang, Subhan Wade
Harvard-Brown Invitational January 30, 2021
10th Astronomy Caitlyn Coloma, Subhan Wade
6th Circuit Lab Alex Chang, Edwin Ma
7th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
16th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
16th Sounds of Music Alex Chang, Evan Wrote
MIT Invitational January 23, 2021
15th Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
17th Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
8th Experimental Design Emily Dieu, Kayla Yao, Madi Young
9th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Solon Invitational January 23, 2021
7th Write It CAD It Alexander Chang, Subhan Wade
Rice University Invitational January 16, 2021
1st Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jonathan Son, Tiffany Zhan
Aggie Invitational January 16, 2021
4th Circuit Lab Aryaman Bisen, Edwin Ma
4th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
3rd Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Edwin Ma
2nd Machines Evan Wrote, Darren Zhong
Mira Loma Invitational January 9, 2021
3rd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
4th Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
SOLVI December 19, 2020
4th Anatomy Matthew Belizario, Meghana Sunkara
2nd Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
4th Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
5th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
Camas Invitational December 12, 2020
6th Codebusters Caitlyn Coloma, Alexia Ranftl, Madi Young
1st Detector Building Edwin Ma
4th Dynamic Planet Jolie Li, Ethan Nguyen
2nd Experimental Design Melodie Cin, Jonathan Son, Tiffany Zhan
4th Forensics Ashritha Kalakuntla, Jasmine Klinkao
4th Fossils Melodie Cin, Ethan Nguyen
6th Fossils Vidya Indrakumar, Madi Young
3rd Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
5th Geologic Mapping Nicole Ershaghi, Jolie Li
3rd Helicopters Aryaman Bisen, Darren Zhong
2nd Ornithology Jolie Li, Tiffany Zhan
4th Write It CAD It Alexander Chang, Subhan Wade
UGA Invitational November 15, 2020
2nd Anatomy Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
3rd Astronomy Joanna Chi, Caitlyn Coloma
1st Codebusters Jang Choe, Caitlyn Coloma, Madi Young
2nd Designer Genes Jang Choe, Kayla Yao
1st Geologic Mapping Caitlyn Coloma, Kevin Sun
1st Ornithology Kayla Yao, Anya Zhang
2nd Protein Modeling Joanna Chi, Eunice Choi, Madi Young
1st Water Quality Kevin Sun, Anya Zhang
MIT Invitational January 25, 2020
1st Detector Building Annabelle C, Felix Z
4th Experimental Design Kara O, Ashley S, Kayla Y
3rd Gravity Vehicle Althea S, Darren Z
2nd Ornithology Kayla Y, Anya Z
SOLVI January 4, 2020
5th Dynamic Planet Alex F, Lewis H
2nd Experimental Design Melodie C, Suebin H, Tiffany Z
2nd Gravity Vehicle Alex C, Gabo Z
5th Protein Modeling Matthew B, Edwin M, Jonathon S
4th Wright Stuff Suvra R, Tiffany Z
Camas Invitational December 7, 2019
1st Anatomy & Physiology Jang C, Austin P
1st Astronomy Joanna C, Caitlyn C
3rd Astronomy Kevin S, Subhan W
2nd Chemistry Lab Joanna C, Shadman K
2nd Circuit Lab Annabelle C, Brandon D
1st Designer Genes Jang C, Kayla Y
1st Disease Detectives Eunice C, Iris L
2nd Disease Detectives Brandon D, Austin P
2nd Dynamic Planet Caitlyn C, Anya Z
2nd Forensics Joanna C, Althea S
2nd Geologic Mapping Emily D, Kevin S
1st Ornithology Kayla Y, Anya Z
1st Water Quality Jang C, Anya Z
2nd Water Quality Emily D, Kevin S
1st Write It Do It Austin P, Ashley S
3rd Detector Building Annabelle C, Felix Z
3rd Gravity Vehicle Subhan W, Evan W
3rd Machines Shadman K, Ashley S
1st Protein Modeling Joanna C, Austin P, Darren Z
2nd Sounds of Music Austin P, Ashley S
3rd Wright Stuff Jasmine K, Stephan B
Troy Invitational on December 8, 2018
- 3rd Disease Detectives Saanvi D, Shelly X
- 3rd Water Quality Shelly X, Anya Z
MIT Invitational on January 12, 2019
- 1st Anatomy Austin P, Meghana V
- 2nd Dynamic Planet Joanna C, Anya Z
- 3rd Experimental Design Kara O, Opal V, Kayla Y
- 4th Herpetology Kara O, Kayla Y
- 1st Water Quality Evan C, Jang C
- 1st Wright Stuff John B, Dean S
- 5th Biophysics Shreya K, Eric Y
- 4th Picture This Ashish K, Vrund P, Aaron S
Mira Loma Invitational on January 12, 2019
- 2nd Wright Stuff Suvrajyoti R
Golden Gate Invitational on February 9, 2019
- 3rd Anatomy Austin P, Meghana V
- 2nd Astronomy Caitlyn C, Ashish K
- 5th Boomilever Jessica S, Opalina V
- 1st Chemistry Lab Ashish K, Eric Y
- 1st Designer Genes Jang C, Eric Y
- 1st Disease Detectives Austin P, Aaron S
- 3rd Experimental Design Shreya K, Jessie L, Caitlyn T
- 5th Geologic Mapping Caitlyn C, Evan C
- 6th Protein Modeling Austin P, Ashley S, Eric Y
- 5th Sounds of Music Jessie L, Althea S
- 3rd Thermodynamics Ashish K, Kayla Y
- 5th Water Quality Jang C, Evan C
- 1st Wright Stuff Stephan B, Darren Z
Cornell Invitational
- 5th Experimental Design Daniyal Q, Jonathan S, Lily Y
- 5th Mission Possible Eunice C, Ashley S
- 3rd Parasitology Sona D, Olivia L
- 6th Sounds of Music Alex K, James K
Nevada State
- Anatomy
- 3rd Shreya K, Isha S
- 4th Austin P, Meghana V
- 5th Sona D, Alex K
- Astronomy
- 1st Caitlyn C, Ashish K
- 3rd Joanna C, Vrund P
- 5th Kevin S, Subhan W
- Boomilever
- 1st Jessica S, Opalina V
- 3rd Stephan B, Annabelle C
- 4th Khai R, Suvrajyoti R
- Chemistry Lab
- 1st Ashish K, Eric Y
- Circuit Lab
- 3rd Jessica S, Aaron S
- 4th Annabelle C, Dan L
- Codebusters
- 1st Sahi C, Daniyal Q, Jonathan S
- 2nd Sona D, Madi Y, Felix Z
- 4th John B, Jang C, Caitlyn C
- Designer Genes
- 1st Jang C, Eric Y
- 3rd Sona D, Chloe K
- 4th Shreya K, Isha S
- Disease Detectives
- 1st Austin P, Aaron S
- 2nd Iris L, Isha S
- 3rd Saanvi D, Shelly X
- Dynamic Planet
- 3rd Caitlyn C, Evan C
- 4th Joanna C, Anya Z
- 5th Daniyal Q, Jonathan S
- Experimental Design
- 1st Daniyal Q, Jonathan S, Lily Y
- 2nd Kara O, Opal V, Kayla Y
- 3rd Shreya K, Jessie L, Caitlyn T
- 5th Chloe K, Olivia L, Madi Y
- Fermi Questions
- 2nd Daniyal Q, Suvra R
- 4th John B, Ashish K
- 5th Annabelle C, Kanokwan T
- Fossils
- 1st Kara O, Meghana V
- 2nd Joanna C, Emily D
- Geologic Mapping
- 2nd Caitlyn C, Evan C
- 3rd Vrund P, Anya Z
- 5th Kevin S, Madi Y
- Herpetology
- 1st Emily D, Caitlyn T
- 2nd Kara O, Kayla Y
- Mission Possible
- 1st Jessica S, Ashley S
- 2nd Annabelle C, Kanokwan T
- Mousetrap Vehicle
- 1st John B, Dean S
- 2nd Althea S, Darren Z
- 4th Aryaman B, Evan W
- 5th Khai R, Suvra R
- Protein Modeling
- 1st Jessie L, Iris L, Vrund P
- 3rd Austin P, Ashley S, Eric Y
- 5th Sahi C, Jonathan S, Lily Y
- Sounds of Music
- 1st Ashley S, Aaron S
- 3rd Alex K, James K
- 5th Jessie L, Althea S
- Thermodynamics
- 1st Ashish K, Kayla Y
- 2nd Vrund P, Darren Z
- 3rd Shadman K, Brandon D
- Water Quality
- 1st Caitlyn T, Anya Z
- 2nd Jang C, Evan C
- 3rd Kevin S, Shelly X
- Write It Do It
- 1st Eunice C, Meghana S
- 3rd Stephan B, Emily D
- Wright Stuff
- 1st Khai R, Suvra R
- 2nd Stephan B, Darren Z
- 3rd John B, Dean S
- 4th James K, Aryaman B
Nationals at Cornell University
- 2nd Disease Detectives Austin Park, Eric Yuan
- 3rd Detector Building Stephan Bui, Annabelle Chu